Sign in below to see status of your order and get your bonus pills
Your email   Your birthday

Foradil

Home > prescriptions > Asthma > Buy Foradil
We provide FREE standard shipping on all orders over $149
Buy Foradil Online
Actual product may differ in appearance from image shown.
Share |

Buy Foradil Discount

Buy Foradil Free Shipping
Buy Foradil Free Shipping

Buy Foradil (Formoterol)


Synonyms: Formoterolum, Oxeze

Manufacturer: Cipla
Foradil is a long-acting bronchodilator that relaxes muscles in the airways to improve breathing. Foradil is used to prevent bronchospasm in people with reversible obstructive airways disease, including symptoms of night-time asthma. It is also used in people with chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) such as emphysema and chronic bronchitis.

Buy now and 20% bonus pills for each and every of your Refills!

SPECIALS:
Get 20% bonus pills on your FIRST order if you are existing client of any other online pharmacy!

Complete your order now and get FREE EXPRESS SHIPPING on all additional orders within 24 hours. Please use login form above to access your account if you have purchased before.
Generic Foradil (Formoterol) 12mcg Rotacaps
Quantity Unit Price Price, USD You save
$0.40 / cap $35.73 -
$0.37 / cap $43.80 $3.84
$0.36 / cap $54.00 $5.55
$0.36 / cap $63.90 $7.56
$0.35 / cap $126.00 $16.92
, Non-Trackable
12 – 16 business days excl. time in customs
, Trackable
5 – 9 business days excl. time in customs
Shipping:
$18.00

Total Price:
$81.90
Generic Foradil (Formoterol) 12mcg
Quantity Unit Price Price, USD You save
$17.50 / inhaler $35.00 -
$16.20 / inhaler $48.60 $3.90
$15.90 / inhaler $63.60 $6.40
$15.60 / inhaler $78.00 $9.50
$15.30 / inhaler $91.80 $13.20
, Non-Trackable
12 – 16 business days excl. time in customs
, Trackable
5 – 9 business days excl. time in customs
Shipping:
$18.00

Total Price:
$96.00
FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $149

100% Satisfaction Guarantee

We guarantee the delivery time of your medication. If your order is not delivered, please let us know, and we will reship your order FOR FREE.


Express (Super Fast) Shipping via EMS!!!

Checked Everyday low price!!!
Checked No prescription required!!!
Checked Multiple payment options!!! (Visa, Master Card)
Checked International (Worldwide) Shipping!!!
Checked FREE Standard Shipping on all orders over $149!!!
Checked FREE Express Shipping (EMS) on all orders over $249!!!
Checked Express (SUPER FAST) Shipping via EMS!!!
Checked Discrete packaging!!! Blank shipment description!
Checked 20% free bonus pills for all refills and reorders!!!



We Protect Your Privacy with Discrete Packaging


All orders arrive in discrete unmarked parcels.

We leave the shipment description blank!!! Nobody will know what is inside the package!!!

Privacy Protection
Sign up for Foradil (Formoterol) Special Offers

Share |


Foradil is a long-acting bronchodilator that relaxes muscles in the airways to improve breathing. Foradil is used to prevent bronchospasm in people with reversible obstructive airways disease, including symptoms of night-time asthma. It is also used in people with chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) such as emphysema and chronic bronchitis.

Medication guide about Foradil (Formoterol)



Brand name: Foradil
Generic name: Formoterol



What is the most important information I should know about foradil?
Do not use foradil to treat an asthma attack that has already begun. It will not work fast enough to reverse your symptoms. Foradil may increase the risk of asthma-related death. It is critical that you use only the prescribed dose of this medicine and follow all patient instructions for safe use. Talk with your doctor about your individual risks and benefits in using foradil. Asthma is usually treated with a combination of different drugs. To best treat your condition, use all of your medications as directed by your doctor. Do not change your doses or medication schedule without advice from your doctor. Seek medical attention if you think any of your asthma medications are not working as well as usual. An increased need for medication could be an early sign of a serious asthma attack. It is important to use foradil regularly to get the most benefit. Get your prescription refilled before you run out of medicine completely.

What is foradil?
Formoterol is a long-acting bronchodilator that relaxes muscles in the airways to improve breathing. Foradil is used to prevent bronchospasm in people with reversible obstructive airways disease, including symptoms of night-time asthma. It is also used in people with chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) such as emphysema and chronic bronchitis. Foradil may also be used for conditions other than those listed in this medication guide.

What should I discuss with my healthcare provider before using foradil?
Formoterol may increase the risk of asthma-related death. It is critical that you use only the prescribed dose of this medicine and follow all patient instructions for safe use. Talk with your doctor about your individual risks and benefits in using foradil. Before using this medication, tell your doctor if you are allergic to formoterol, or if you have: a food or drug allergy; heart disease or high blood pressure; epilepsy or other seizure disorder; diabetes; or a thyroid disorder. If you have any of these conditions, you may not be able to use foradil, or you may need a dosage adjustment or special tests during treatment. FDA pregnancy category C. This medication may be harmful to an unborn baby. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or plan to become pregnant during treatment. It is not known whether this medication passes into breast milk or if it could harm a nursing baby. Do not use foradil without telling your doctor if you are breast-feeding a baby. Do not give this medication to a child younger than 5 years old.

How should I use foradil?
Use this medication exactly as it was prescribed for you. Do not use the medication in larger amounts, or use it for longer than recommended by your doctor. Follow the directions on your prescription label. Do not use foradil to treat an asthma attack that has already begun. It will not work fast enough to reverse your symptoms. This medication comes with patient instructions for safe and effective use. Follow these directions carefully. This device is not to be used with a spacer. Ask your doctor or pharmacist if you have any questions. Formoterol capsules are for use only in the Foradil Aerolizer device. Use only one capsule at a time. Do not take the capsules by mouth. Never place a capsule in the mouthpiece of the inhaler. If you are using foradil to prevent exercise-induced asthma, use the medicine 15 minutes before exercising, or as directed by your doctor. Allow at least 12 hours to pass before you use the medicine again. It is important to use foradil regularly to get the most benefit. Get your prescription refilled before you run out of medicine completely. Asthma is usually treated with a combination of different drugs. To best treat your condition, use all of your medications as directed by your doctor. Do not change your doses or medication schedule without advice from your doctor. Seek medical attention if you think any of your asthma medications are not working as well as usual. An increased need for medication could be an early sign of a serious asthma attack. Store formoterol at room temperature, away from moisture, light, and heat. Keep each capsule in the blister pack until you are ready to use one. Be sure your hands are dry when handling a formoterol capsule. Do not try to clean or take apart the Aerolizer device. Throw it away when your capsules run out. Always use the new device provided with the medication when you get your prescription refilled.

What happens if I miss a dose?
Use the medication as soon as you remember. If it is almost time for the next dose, skip the missed dose and use the medicine at the next regularly scheduled time. Do not use extra medicine to make up the missed dose.

What happens if I overdose?
Seek emergency medical attention if you think you have used too much of this medicine. Symptoms of a foradil overdose may include chest pain, nervousness, dry mouth, nausea, sleep problems (insomnia), tremors, chest pain, fast or irregular heartbeats, feeling weak or light-headed, fainting, or seizure (convulsions).

What should I avoid while using foradil?
Avoid using other long-acting inhaled bronchodilators such as salmeterol (Advair, Serevent) while you are using foradil.

What are the possible side effects of foradil?
Get emergency medical help if you have any of these signs of an allergic reaction: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat. Call your doctor at once if you have any of these serious side effects: chest pain, fast or pounding heartbeats, tremors, shaking, or restless feeling; wheezing, choking, or other breathing problems after using this medication; increased thirst or hunger, urinating more than usual; or worsening asthma symptoms. Other, less serious side effects may be more likely to occur, such as: dizziness, anxiety, headache; sleep problems (insomnia); back pain, muscle cramps; sore throat, dry mouth, cough, stuffy nose; skin rash, itching; or changes in your voice. Side effects other than those listed here may also occur. Talk to your doctor about any side effect that seems unusual or that is especially bothersome.

What other drugs will affect formoterol?
Before using foradil tell your doctor if you are taking any of the following medicines: cisapride (Propulsid); droperidol (Inapsine); methadone (Methadose); pentamidine (NebuPent, Pentam); caffeine, diet pills, cold medicine, or a stimulant medication; antibiotics such as azithromycin (Zithromax), clarithromycin (Biaxin), dirithromycin (Dynabac), erythromycin (E-Mycin, E.E.S., Erythrocin, Ery-Tab), telithromycin (Ketek); medicines to treat psychiatric disorder, such as pimozide (Orap), haloperidol (Haldol), or thioridazine (Mellaril); heart rhythm medicine such as amiodarone (Cordarone, Pacerone), dofetilide (Tikosyn), disopyramide (Norpace), procainamide (Procan), quinidine (Cardioquin, Quinaglute), or sotalol (Betapace); a beta-blocker such as acebutolol (Sectral), atenolol (Tenormin), betaxolol (Kerlone), bisoprolol (Zebeta), carteolol (Cartrol), carvedilol (Coreg), esmolol (Brevibloc), labetalol (Normodyne, Trandate), metoprolol (Lopressor, Toprol), nadolol (Corgard), penbutolol (Levatol), pindolol (Visken), propranolol (Inderal, InnoPran), sotalol (Betapace), or timolol (Blocadren); antidepressants such as amitriptyline (Elavil, Etrafon), amoxapine (Ascendin), clomipramine (Anafranil), desipramine (Norpramin), imipramine (Janimine, Tofranil), nortriptyline (Pamelor), protriptyline (Vivactil), or trimipramine (Surmontil); a diuretic (water pill) such as bumetanide (Bumex), chlorthalidone (Hygroton, Thalitone), ethacrynic acid (Edecrin), furosemide (Lasix), hydrochlorothiazide (HCTZ, HydroDiuril), indapamide (Lozol), metolazone (Mykrox, Zarxolyn), torsemide (Demadex); or an MAO inhibitor such as isocarboxazid (Marplan), phenelzine (Nardil), rasagiline (Azilect), selegiline (Eldepryl, Emsam), or tranylcypromine (Parnate). If you are using any of these drugs, you may not be able to use foradil, or you may need dosage adjustments or special tests during treatment. There may be other drugs not listed that can affect foradil. Tell your doctor about all the prescription and over-the-counter medications you use. This includes vitamins, minerals, herbal products, and drugs prescribed by other doctors. Do not start using a new medication without telling your doctor.

Buy now
Buy Foradil , Buy Formoterol

Free order review
Our doctor reviews your order online for free, and there is no doctor's consultation fee.

Save on Shipping
Purchase as many items as you like within 24 hours period of time, and pay only one low shipping price.

Discrete packaging
All orders arrive in discrete unmarked parcels. We leave the shipment description blank.

For more answers see the FAQ section