Sign in below to see status of your order and get your bonus pills
Your email   Your birthday

Imdur

Home > prescriptions > Pain Medicine > Buy Imdur
We provide FREE standard shipping on all orders over $149
Buy Imdur Online
Actual product may differ in appearance from image shown.
Share |

Buy Imdur Discount

Buy Imdur Free Shipping
Buy Imdur Free Shipping

Buy Imdur (Isosorbide Mononitrate)


Synonyms: Conpin, Corangin, Duride, Edistol, Elan, Elantan, Epicordin, Etimonis, Fem-Mono, Imazin, Imodur, Imtrate, Ismexin, Ismo, Ismotic, Ismox, Isomon, Isomonat, Isomonit, Isopen-20, Isotrate, Iturol, Medocor, Monicor, Monis, Monisid, Monit, Monizid, Mono Corax, Mono Mack, Mono-Sanorania, Monocedocard, Monoclair, Monodur Durules, Monoket, Monolong, Mononit, Mononitrato de Isosorbida, Monopront, Monosigma, Monosorb, Monosordil, Monotrate, Multitab, Nitex, Nitramin, Olicard, Olicardin, Orasorbil, Pentacard, Percorina, Pertil, Plodin, Promocard, Sigacora, Sorbimon, Titarane, Turimonit, Uniket, Vasdilat, Vasotrate

Manufacturer: AstraZeneca, Torrent
Imdur (Isosorbide Mononitrate) is a vasodilator used to prevent angina (chest pain).

Buy now and 20% bonus pills for each and every of your Refills!

SPECIALS:
Get 20% bonus pills on your FIRST order if you are existing client of any other online pharmacy!

Complete your order now and get FREE EXPRESS SHIPPING on all additional orders within 24 hours. Please use login form above to access your account if you have purchased before.
Generic Imdur (Isosorbide Mononitrate) 30mg
Quantity Unit Price Price, USD You save
$1.10 / tab $32.91 -
$1.00 / tab $60.19 $5.63
$0.99 / tab $89.44 $9.29
$0.98 / tab $118.13 $13.51
$0.98 / tab $234.00 $29.28
, Non-Trackable
12 – 16 business days excl. time in customs
, Trackable
5 – 9 business days excl. time in customs
Shipping:
$18.00

Total Price:
$107.44
Generic Imdur (Isosorbide Mononitrate) 60mg
Quantity Unit Price Price, USD You save
$1.46 / tab $43.88 -
$1.34 / tab $80.25 $7.51
$1.33 / tab $119.25 $12.39
$1.31 / tab $157.50 $18.02
$1.30 / tab $312.00 $39.04
, Non-Trackable
12 – 16 business days excl. time in customs
, Trackable
5 – 9 business days excl. time in customs
Shipping:
$18.00

Total Price:
$137.25
FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $149

100% Satisfaction Guarantee

We guarantee the delivery time of your medication. If your order is not delivered, please let us know, and we will reship your order FOR FREE.


Express (Super Fast) Shipping via EMS!!!

Checked Everyday low price!!!
Checked No prescription required!!!
Checked Multiple payment options!!! (Visa, Master Card)
Checked International (Worldwide) Shipping!!!
Checked FREE Standard Shipping on all orders over $149!!!
Checked FREE Express Shipping (EMS) on all orders over $249!!!
Checked Express (SUPER FAST) Shipping via EMS!!!
Checked Discrete packaging!!! Blank shipment description!
Checked 20% free bonus pills for all refills and reorders!!!



We Protect Your Privacy with Discrete Packaging


All orders arrive in discrete unmarked parcels.

We leave the shipment description blank!!! Nobody will know what is inside the package!!!

Privacy Protection
Sign up for Imdur (Isosorbide Mononitrate) Special Offers

Share |


Imdur (Isosorbide Mononitrate) is a vasodilator used to prevent angina (chest pain).

Medication guide about Imdur (Isosorbide Mononitrate)



Brand name: Imdur
Generic name: Isosorbide Mononitrate



What is the most important information I should know about Imdur?
Use Imdur exactly as directed. Follow your doctor's instructions, especially about the timing of your doses. Your blood needs to be free of Imdur for a certain period every day. You may develop a headache because of this medicine, but do not stop taking it. Take aspirin or acetaminophen to treat the headache. Ask your doctor which is best for you. This side effect usually goes away as treatment with Imdur continues. Do not stop taking Imdur suddenly. Stopping suddenly could cause a severe angina (chest pain) attack. Do not drink alcohol while taking this medication.

What is Imdur?
Imdur is in a class of drugs called nitrates. Imdur dilates (widens or relaxes) blood vessels (arteries and veins). When blood vessels are dilated, it is easier for the heart to pump. Also, more blood, which is rich in oxygen, can flow to the heart. Imdur is used to prevent angina attacks (chest pain). Imdur may also be used for purposes other than those listed in this medication guide.

What should I discuss with my healthcare provider before taking Imdur?
Before taking this medication, tell your doctor if you have had a heart attack have congestive heart failure have low blood pressure; have had a stroke, a transient ischemic attack (TIA, or mini-stroke), or a serious head injury; have anemia; have an allergy to nitrates; have closed-angle glaucoma; suffer from migraines; have kidney disease; or have liver disease. The conditions listed above may prevent you from taking Imdur or you may need a dosage adjustment or special monitoring during your therapy. Imdur is in the FDA pregnancy category C. This means that it is not known whether it will harm an unborn baby. Do not take Imdur without first talking to your doctor if you are pregnant. It is also not known whether Imdur passes into breast milk. Do not take Imdur without first talking to your doctor if you are breast-feeding a baby.

How should I take Imdur?
Take Imdur exactly as directed by your doctor. If you do not understand these directions, ask your pharmacist, nurse, or doctor to explain them to you. Take each dose with a full glass of water. Imdur is usually taken first thing in the morning before breakfast. Follow your doctor's instructions. Swallow the extended-release forms of Imdur whole. Do not crush or chew them. They are specially formulated to release medication slowly into your body. Do not stop taking Imdur suddenly. Stopping suddenly could cause a severe angina attack. Store the tablets at room temperature away from moisture and heat. Imdur tablets must be stored in the container that your pharmacist gives them to you in. Throw away any leftover Imdur on the expiration date. Expired Imdur will not treat your condition.

What happens if I miss a dose?
Take the missed dose as soon as you remember. If you are taking the regular tablets (not the extended-release tablets) and your next regularly scheduled dose is within 2 hours, skip the dose you missed and take only your next regularly scheduled dose. If you are taking the extended release tablets and your next regularly scheduled dose is within 6 hours, also skip the missed dose and take only your next regularly scheduled dose. Do not take a double dose of this medication.

What happens if I overdose?
Seek emergency medical attention. Symptoms of an Imdur overdose include a severe throbbing headache, difficult or slow breathing, muscle cramps, nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, fever, dizziness, fainting, an irregular heartbeat, changes in vision, flushing, and seizures.

What should I avoid while taking Imdur?
Use caution when driving, operating machinery, or performing other hazardous activities. Also, stand up slowly from a sitting or lying position. Imdur may cause dizziness. If you experience dizziness, avoid hazardous activities. Avoid alcohol. It also widens your blood vessels and it can cause very low blood pressure, dizziness and drowsiness and you could endanger yourself or others. Do not stop taking Imdur suddenly.

What are the possible side effects of Imdur?
If you experience any of the following serious side effects, stop taking Imdur and seek emergency medical attention: an allergic reaction (difficulty breathing; closing of your throat; swelling of your lips, tongue, or face; or hives); blurred vision or dry mouth; or irregular heartbeat; fainting. Other, less serious side effects may be more likely to occur. Continue to take Imdur and talk to your doctor if you experience headache or dizziness, flushing (redness of the face, neck, and chest), nausea or vomiting, a fast heartbeat, swollen ankles, or weakness. Side effects other than those listed here may also occur. Talk to your doctor about any side effect that seems unusual or that is especially bothersome.

What other drugs will affect Imdur?
Do not use sildenafil (Viagra), a drug used to treat impotence, while taking Imdur. The combination could cause severe or life-threatening low blood pressure. Before taking Imdur, tell your doctor if you are taking any of the following medicines: dihydroergotamine (D.H.E. 45); or any other heart medicines, especially those used to treat high blood pressure or irregular heartbeats. You may require a dosage adjustment or special monitoring during your treatment if you are taking any of the medicines listed above. Do not drink alcohol. Like Imdur, alcohol widens your blood vessels, and it can cause very low blood pressure, dizziness, and drowsiness. If you combine Imdur and alcohol, you could endanger yourself or others. Drugs other than those listed here may also interact with Imdur or affect your condition. Talk to your doctor and pharmacist before taking any prescription or over-the-counter medicines.

Buy now
Buy Imdur , Buy Isosorbide Mononitrate

Free order review
Our doctor reviews your order online for free, and there is no doctor's consultation fee.

Save on Shipping
Purchase as many items as you like within 24 hours period of time, and pay only one low shipping price.

Discrete packaging
All orders arrive in discrete unmarked parcels. We leave the shipment description blank.

For more answers see the FAQ section