Sign in below to see status of your order and get your bonus pills
Your email   Your birthday

Xalatan

Home > prescriptions > Eye Drops > Buy Xalatan
We provide FREE standard shipping on all orders over $149
Buy Xalatan Online
Actual product may differ in appearance from image shown.
Share |

Buy Xalatan Discount

Buy Xalatan Free Shipping
Buy Xalatan Free Shipping

Buy Xalatan (Latanoprost)


Manufacturer: Cipla, Nicholas Piramal
Xalatan reduces pressure in the eye by increasing the amount of fluid that drains from the eye. Xalatan is used to treat glaucoma and high pressure in the eyes.

Buy now and 20% bonus pills for each and every of your Refills!

SPECIALS:
Get 20% bonus pills on your FIRST order if you are existing client of any other online pharmacy!

Complete your order now and get FREE EXPRESS SHIPPING on all additional orders within 24 hours. Please use login form above to access your account if you have purchased before.
Generic Xalatan (Latanoprost) 0.05%/2.5ml
Quantity Unit Price Price, USD You save
$27.72 / bottle $55.44 -
$25.32 / bottle $75.96 $7.20
$25.12 / bottle $100.48 $10.40
$24.92 / bottle $124.60 $14.00
$24.72 / bottle $247.20 $30.00
, Non-Trackable
12 – 16 business days excl. time in customs
, Trackable
5 – 9 business days excl. time in customs
Shipping:
$18.00

Total Price:
$93.96
FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $149

100% Satisfaction Guarantee

We guarantee the delivery time of your medication. If your order is not delivered, please let us know, and we will reship your order FOR FREE.


Express (Super Fast) Shipping via EMS!!!

Checked Everyday low price!!!
Checked No prescription required!!!
Checked Multiple payment options!!! (Visa, Master Card)
Checked International (Worldwide) Shipping!!!
Checked FREE Standard Shipping on all orders over $149!!!
Checked FREE Express Shipping (EMS) on all orders over $249!!!
Checked Express (SUPER FAST) Shipping via EMS!!!
Checked Discrete packaging!!! Blank shipment description!
Checked 20% free bonus pills for all refills and reorders!!!



We Protect Your Privacy with Discrete Packaging


All orders arrive in discrete unmarked parcels.

We leave the shipment description blank!!! Nobody will know what is inside the package!!!

Privacy Protection
Sign up for Xalatan (Latanoprost) Special Offers

Share |


Xalatan reduces pressure in the eye by increasing the amount of fluid that drains from the eye. Xalatan is used to treat glaucoma and high pressure in the eyes.

Medication guide about Xalatan (Latanoprost)



Brand name: Xalatan
Generic name: Latanoprost



What is the most important information I should know about xalatan?
Do not touch the dropper to any surface, including the eyes or hands. The dropper is sterile. If it becomes contaminated, it could cause an infection in the eye possibly resulting in a loss of vision. Latanoprost ophthalmic may cause the iris (the colored part of the eye) to change. The amount of brown pigment in the eyes may increase during treatment with xalatan. This effect occurs primarily in people with blue or green eyes. It is not known if color changes are reversible after therapy is stopped. Color changes may occur only in the eye being treated. Latanoprost ophthalmic contains a preservative (benzalkonium chloride), so do not wear soft contact lenses when applying this medication. Contact lenses can be inserted 15 minutes after application of the drops.

What is xalatan?
Latanoprost ophthalmic reduces pressure in the eye by increasing the amount of fluid that drains from the eye. Latanoprost ophthalmic is used to treat glaucoma and high pressure in the eye(s). Latanoprost ophthalmic may also be used for purposes other than those listed in this medication guide.

What should I discuss with my healthcare provider before using xalatan?
Before using this medication, tell your doctor about your medical history. If you have any other medical conditions, you may require special monitoring during treatment with xalatan. Latanoprost ophthalmic is in the FDA pregnancy category C. This means that it is not known whether xalatan will be harmful to an unborn baby. Do not use xalatan without first talking to your doctor if you are pregnant or could become pregnant during treatment. It is not known whether latanoprost passes into breast milk. Do not use xalatan without first talking to your doctor if you are breast-feeding a baby.

How should I use xalatan?
Use xalatan eyedrops exactly as directed by your doctor. If you do not understand these instructions, ask your doctor, pharmacist, or nurse to explain them to you. Latanoprost ophthalmic is usually used once a day, one drop in the affected eye or eyes, in the evening. Since xalatan is used regularly, try to make applying them a part of your nightly routine. Follow your doctor's instructions. Wash your hands before and after using the eyedrops. Latanoprost ophthalmic contains a preservative (benzalkonium chloride), so do not wear soft contact lenses when applying this medication. Contact lenses can be inserted 15 minutes after application of the drops. To apply the eyedrops: tilt the head back slightly and pull down on your lower eyelid. Position the dropper above the eye. Steady the hand holding the bottle by placing your thumb against your brow or the bridge of your nose. Look up and away from the dropper. Gently press or lightly tap the side of the bottle to allow only a single drop of medicine to fall into the pocket formed by the lower eyelid. Do not allow the dropper to touch the eye, eyelid, or hands. Instill the number of drops prescribed by your doctor. Close your eye for approximately 2 to 3 minutes. If you are using drops in both eyes, repeat this procedure in the other eye. Do not touch the dropper to any surface, including the eyes or hands. The dropper is sterile. If it becomes contaminated, it could cause an infection in the eye possibly resulting in a loss of vision. Contact your doctor if you if you experience any type of eye condition or if you need to have eye surgery. Do not use any eyedrop that is discolored or has particles in it. If you are also using another type of eye medication, apply it at least 5 minutes before or after a dose of xalatan, unless otherwise directed by your doctor. Store xalatan in the refrigerator before the bottle is opened. Once the bottle is opened, xalatan can be stored at room temperature up to 77 degrees Fahrenheit for 6 weeks. Keep the bottle properly capped.

What happens if I miss a dose?
Apply the missed dose as soon as you remember. However, if it is almost time for the next regularly scheduled dose, skip the missed dose and apply the next one as directed. Do not use a double dose of this medication.

What happens if I overdose?
If an overdose is suspected, flush the eye with water and seek emergency medical attention. Symptoms of a xalatan overdose may include burning, irritation, and redness of the eyes.

What should I avoid while using xalatan?
Do not touch the dropper to any surface, including the eyes or hands. The dropper is sterile. If it becomes contaminated, it could cause an infection in the eye. Latanoprost ophthalmic contains a preservative (benzalkonium chloride), so do not wear soft contact lenses when applying this medication. Contact lenses can be inserted 15 minutes after application of the drops. If you are also using another type of eye medication, apply it at least 5 minutes before or after a dose of xalatan, unless otherwise directed by your doctor.

What are the possible side effects of xalatan?
Call your doctor immediately if you notice signs of infection such as itching, redness, or discharge from the eyes. More commonly, burning, stinging, itching, redness, blurred vision, dry eye, tearing, eyelid irritation, or a feeling of something in your eye may occur. Continue to use xalatan and talk to your doctor about these side effects. Latanoprost ophthalmic may cause the iris (the colored part of the eye) to change. The amount of brown pigment in the eyes may increase during treatment with xalatan. This effect occurs primarily in people with blue or green eyes. It is not known if color changes are reversible after therapy is stopped. Color changes may occur only in the eye being treated. Side effects other than those listed here may also occur. Talk to your doctor about any side effect that seems unusual or that is especially bothersome.

What other drugs will affect xalatan?
Before using this medication, tell your doctor if you are using another eye medication. Apply other eyedrops at least 5 minutes before or after a dose of xalatan to prevent an interactions. Drugs other than those listed here may also interact with xalatan. Talk to your doctor and pharmacist before taking any prescription or over-the-counter medicines, including vitamins, minerals, and herbal products.

Buy now
Buy Xalatan , Buy Latanoprost

Free order review
Our doctor reviews your order online for free, and there is no doctor's consultation fee.

Save on Shipping
Purchase as many items as you like within 24 hours period of time, and pay only one low shipping price.

Discrete packaging
All orders arrive in discrete unmarked parcels. We leave the shipment description blank.

For more answers see the FAQ section